Takeachoice Multi Lotion Jan No. 1 Pain 30ml.

15.00

Takeachoice Multi Lotion Jan Nr. 1 pain

The lotioning consists of natural ingredients and hemp seed oil extract that has formidable properties which are the healing and moisture preserving.  Takeachoice multilotion can also be used for skin damage and trauma, where the damaged area is lubricated up to 4 – 6 times a day.

Multi Lotion provides an amazing feeling and well-being, due to the combination of the natural ingredients that together provide a super moisturizing Lotion with essential fatty acids that preserves the skin’s nighttime humidity.

SKU: d9b5399440e3 Category:

Description

TAKEACHOICE MULTI LOTION

Multi Lotion provides a great feeling and well-being, due to the combination of the natural ingredients that together provide a super moisturizing Lotion with essential fatty acids that helps to maintain the skin’s night-time humidity.

Takeachoice can be used both on the face and on the body.

USING TAKEACHOICE LOTION 

  • Can be applied as often as you want.
  • Comes in convenient pump bottle that is air as well as drip free.
  • Easy dosing and hygienic.
  • THC content below 0.2%
  • Shelf life min. 12 months
  • Not tested on animals.
  • Made in Spain

CONTAINS

Lotion is in 100ml

AQUA (water)

Used in the formulation for any kind of cosmetic and personal care products. Water is considered a solvent that dissolves most ingredients that provide different benefits to the skin, such as nourishment, purification, healing skin irritations and more. When using water, purified water or distilled water in the skin care products, special precautions must be taken. Only water that is free of toxins, microbes and other pollutants is used to make personal care products and cosmetics.

CANNABIS SATIVA seed Oil (hemp seed oil)

Known to be a rich resource of vitamin E, Cannabis sativa seed oil works as an excellent natural preservative and antioxidant that protects the skin. Its natural Super Moisturizing property helps the presence of essential fatty acids in this ingredient your skin with preserving the humidity. Not only is Cannabis sativa seed oil Gentle on the skin, but it is also almost nonallergic and rarely causes any skin reactions.

GLYCERINE

Friendly to all skin types, including the oily skin. Glycerin or glycerol helps to prevent or combat dry skin. Apart from the treatment of skin conditions such as various kinds of infections, wrinkles, fine lines, dryness, etc attracts the glycerin moisture to the skin. While nourishing your skin, it also adds cell growth, which ultimately helps in the process of skin healing. What’s more, the glycerin also helps to improve skin elasticity and gives it a youthful look.

Oenothera BIENNIS Oil (Primrose oil)

Rejuvenating and energizing, Primrose Oil is cold squeezed from the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant. With cosmetic and topical applications, Primrose nourishes and moisturises the skin, scalp and hair while promoting healthy and clear skin with improved elasticity. Regular use of this oil keeps the skin hydrated, prevents acne eruptions, reduces scars, regulates the healing process and calms any form of skin inflammation.

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS oil (Sweet almond oil)

Extracted exclusively from edible almonds, sweet almond oil is popular to use for hair and skin care. Its natural allergy-friendly properties make this mild oil an ideal choice for To remove dark circles. A gentle rubbing on the skin gets it fully absorbed and makes it suitable for the deep cleansee. Due to the slight penetration of sweet almond oil It comes deep into the skin, which increases the softness and purification of the pores.

SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLAT

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylat is the perfect emulsifier for all kinds of natural products, which gives a unique skin humidity and leaves a smooth feeling after the application. The absolute humidity and bleeding effect makes it an extremely good choice for all skin care products that aim to provide a versatile moisture ability. It is because of its interaction with starch and proteins, which can help sodium and lactylate to modify the texture of a product. This moisture barrier also provides an improved extended release, which gives a fresh scent for a long time.

GLYCERYL STEARATE

This cream, or white colored wax in solid form, is a self-emulsifying compound, which is commonly found in lotions, makeup base, mascara, pudding, hair balm and sunscreen products. As a lubricant on the surface of the skin, Glyceryl Stearate is responsible for giving the skin a soft, supple and smooth appearance. The presence of Glyceryl stearate reduces the loss of water from the skin by acting as a barrier and thus keeping it hydrated all the time.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

This colourless liquid is naturally produced by many plants, as a mild pleasant aromatic smell. In addition, benzyl alcohol is also a minor ingredient in certain essential oils, such as Rose, Jasmine, Neroli, etc. Used as fragrance component, solvent, preservative and viscosity decreasing agent. Benzyl alcohol is used as one of the ingredients in makeup and daily skin care. In addition, it can also be used as an antibacterial preservative in personal care products and cosmetics to prevent microbial contamination. The most susceptible products include lotions and creams, which are in jars, and thus applied to the skin with fingers and often opened.

CETYL ALCOHOL

Often misunderstood for having the same drying effects as applying alcohol to the skin, cetyl alcohol is, on the contrary, the skin’s best friend! With moisturizing and conditioning properties that are good for hair and skin, cetyl alcohol is a wonderful product that leaves the skin with a supple feeling. It gives lotion and creams a better lubrication and often makes the product itself thicker. Derived from vegetable oils such as coconut oil or palm oil, cetyl alcohol is sometimes also referred to as palmityl alcohol.

TOCOPHEROL

Tocopherol is not only a compound; It is an amalgamation of eight different chemical forms of fat-soluble compounds. In the world of skin care is called Vitamin E tocopherol. With antioxidant properties, Tocoferol helps you protect your skin from damage caused by free radicals, reduces damage from UV damage on the surface of the skin, and provides miraculous anti-aging effects. The use of a lotion or cream with vitamin E after sunburn can help relieve itching and inflamed skin.

PHYTOCANNABINOIDS

Passed by two words – the prefix ‘ Phyto ‘ and ‘ cannabinoids ‘, phytocannabinoids can be defined as the naturally occurring cannabinoids that are found in hemp and cannabis plants. The main reason why Phytocannabinoids are used as an ingredient in skin care products is because of the way they react to the cannabinoid. Hemp extracts begin to function immediately as soon as they are absorbed by your skin (almost instantaneously). Phytocannabinoids help cure super-sensitive skin and inflamed skin conditions like psoriasis, dry skin, eczema, acne and more.

Helianthus ANNUUS seed oil (sunflower seed oil)

Rich in beta carotene, Helianthus annus seed oil or sunflower seed oil acts as a protector against the bacteria found in the environment. The current use of sunflower seed oil helps keep the skin hydrated for a long time. The use of sunflower seed oil on the skin only a few times a week can help postpone its aging. Especially beneficial for dehydrated and dry skin, as it enhances the skin’s moisture-preserving capacity.

ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE  powder (aloe Vera leaf juice powder)

Aloe Barbadensis or more known as aloe vera, this ingredient has existed for several thousand years and is known for its amazing medical purposes. With an ability to be effectively used topically due to its combustion healing and wound healing effects, aloe Vera protects the skin from UV damage. With the presence of aloin in it, it can block up to 30 percent of ultraviolet rays when used generously on the exposed skin. It also contains many vitamins such as choline, folic acid, A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C and E, which are essential to protect the skin from free radicals and eliminate signs of premature aging.

Lavandula ANGUSTIFOLIA Extract (Lavender flower extract)

A calming and fragrant plant that does not require any introduction, lavender can calm both mind and soul. The lavender flower, of course, has antiseptic properties that can help fight the bacteria that cause acne and inflammation. With so many toxins and contaminants in the environment, the skin is exposed to many harmful irritants daily. Lavender can be beneficial when you are looking for something to dette your skin with.

Salicylic acid

While all other ingredients simply add to your fight against acne, salicylic acid is the most effective. This chemical exfoliant not only reduces the size of the existing blackheads and pses, but it also keeps a check to prevent new ones from forming. Salicylic acid reduces the number of skin cells in the pores that prevent new pses from occurring. This excellent composition penetrates deeply into the skin and it softens at the same time, while removing the layer of dead skin cells on the peeling layer of the skin, which ultimately increases the smoothness of the skin texture and gives a visibly brighter skin.

Sorbic acid

Active as a preservative in creams, creams, makeup products and more, sorbic acid is a free-flowing white crystalline powder. As a white crystalline powder, granules or pellets, in its natural form, sorbic acid is used mainly to formulate eye makeup, skin care, facial and hair products. The presence of sorbic acid prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms by providing personal care products protection against any form of destruction due to the bacteria and contaminants found in the environment.

Salvia SCLAREA Oil (Clary Sage)

Salvia sclarea is also known as Clary Sage Oil and is one of the most widely used ingredients and products. It is used because of its properties for regulating sebum production, toning and reducing inflammation associated with acne.
Besides the above advantages is Salvia sclarea, which is originally coming from the north side of the Mediterranean, also known to lower blood pressure and be anxiety-controlling. It is worth noting that it is used as an antidepressant, has antibacterial effects, provides relief from stress and is known to regulate digestion and much more.

* Caution should be exercised with allergies to the content substances, we disclaim any responsibility for any. Allergic reactions that may occur in allergy sufferers. This lotion is not intended to make diagnosis, treat or cure any diseases or ailments.

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.
[]