MULTI BODY LOTION
Multi body lotion is for use against skin damage and skin repair. Lubricate the damaged area 4-6 times daily until the problem has resolved. Multi Lotion with CBD is ultra caring for damage to the skin, as cannabis sativa seed oil is an excellent natural preservative and antioxidant that protects the skin. Hemp seed oil is also known to be a rich resource of vitamin E.
Takeachoice multi lotion is a lotion that is extremely effective against skin damage and skin repairs, due to the combination of natural ingredients and can be used to advantage for sensitive skin.
- 2 mg. CBD per pump pressure.
- CBD 250 mg. in total.
- THC content below 0.2%
- Made in Spain
- Durability min. 12 months
- Not tested on animals.
Delivered in a practical pump bottle that is air and drip-free.
Easy dosing and super hygienic.
Used in the formulation for any kind of cosmetic and personal care products. Water is considered as a solvent that dissolves most ingredients that provide various benefits to the skin, such as nourishment, cleansing, healing skin irritations and more. When using water, purified water or distilled water in skin care products, special precautions must be taken. Only water that is free of toxins, microbes and other contaminants is used to make personal care products and cosmetics.
CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL (hemp seed oil)
Known to be a rich resource of vitamin E, cannabis sativa seed oil acts as an excellent natural preservative and antioxidant that protects the skin. Its natural super moisturizing property helps the presence of essential fatty acids in this ingredient keep your skin hydrated. Not only is Cannabis sativa seed oil gentle on the skin, but it is also almost nonallergic and rarely causes any skin reactions.
Friendly to all skin types, including oily skin. Glycerin or glycerol helps prevent or combat dry skin. Apart from treating skin conditions like various kinds of infections, wrinkles, fine lines, dryness, etc., glycerin attracts moisture to the skin. As you nourish your skin, it also adds cell growth, which ultimately helps in the process of skin healing. What’s more, glycerin also helps improve skin elasticity and gives it a youthful appearance.
OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL (primrose oil)
Rejuvenating and energizing, Primrose Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant. With cosmetic and topical applications, Primrose oil nourishes and moisturizes the skin, scalp and hair while promoting healthy and clear skin with improved elasticity. Regular use of this oil keeps the skin hydrated, prevents acne breakouts, reduces scars, regulates the healing process and soothes any kind of skin inflammation.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL (sweet almond oil)
Extracted exclusively from edible almonds, sweet almond oil is popular to use for hair and skin care. Its natural allergy-friendly properties make this mild oil an ideal choice for e.g. to remove dark circles. A gentle rubbing on the skin gets it fully absorbed and makes it suitable for deep cleansing. Due to the easy penetration of sweet almond oil, it gets deep into the skin, which increases softness and cleansing of the pores.
SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is the perfect emulsifier for all kinds of natural products, which provides a unique skin moisture and leaves a smooth feeling after application. The absolute moisturizing ability and emollient effect make it an extremely good choice for all skin care products that aim to provide a versatile moisturizing ability. This is because of its interaction with starch and proteins, which can help sodium stearyl lactylate modify the texture of a product. This moisture barrier also provides an improved extended release, which gives a fresh scent for a longer time.
This cream, or white wax in solid form, is a self-emulsifying compound commonly found in lotions, makeup bases, mascara, powders, hair conditioners and sunscreen products. As a lubricant on the surface of the skin, Glyceryl Stearate is responsible for giving the skin a soft, supple and smooth appearance. The presence of glyceryl stearate reduces the loss of water from the skin by acting as a barrier and thus keeping it hydrated at all times.
This colorless liquid is produced naturally by many plants, as a mild pleasant aromatic odor. In addition, benzyl alcohol is also a minor ingredient in certain essential oils, such as Rose, Jasmine, Neroli, etc. Used as a fragrance component, solvent, preservative and viscosity reducing agent. Benzyl alcohol is used as one of the ingredients in makeup and daily skin care. In addition, it can also be used as an antibacterial preservative in personal care items and cosmetics to prevent microbial contamination. The most susceptible products include lotions and creams, which are in jars, thereby being applied to the skin with the fingers and opened frequently.
Often misunderstood to have the same drying effects as applying alcohol on the skin, cetyl alcohol is on the contrary the best friend of the skin! With moisturizing and conditioning properties that are good for hair and skin, cetyl alcohol is a wonderful product that leaves the skin with a supple feel. It gives lotions and creams a better spread and often makes the product itself thicker. Derived from vegetable oils such as coconut oil or palm oil, cetyl alcohol is sometimes also referred to as palmityl alcohol.
Tocopherol is not just a compound; it is a fusion of eight different chemical forms of fat-soluble compounds. In the world of skin care, vitamin E is called tocopherol. With antioxidant properties, tocopherol helps you protect your skin from damage caused by free radicals, reduces damage from UV damage to the skin’s surface and provides miraculous anti-aging effects. Applying a lotion or cream with vitamin E after sunburn can help relieve itchy and inflamed skin.
Consisting of two words – the prefix ‘phyto’ and ‘cannabinoids’, phytocannabinoids can be defined as the naturally occurring cannabinoids found in hemp and cannabis plants. The main reason why phytocannabinoids are used as an ingredient in skin care products is because of the way they react with the cannabinoids. The hemp extracts start working immediately as soon as they are absorbed by your skin (almost instantly). Phytocannabinoids help cure super sensitive skin and inflamed skin conditions like psoriasis, dry skin, eczema, acne and more.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL (sunflower seed oil)
Rich in beta carotene, helianthus annus seed oil or sunflower seed oil acts as a protector against the bacteria found in the environment. The current use of sunflower seed oil helps keep the skin hydrated for longer. Applying sunflower seed oil to the skin only a few times a week can help delay its aging. Particularly beneficial for dehydrated and dry skin as it increases the skin’s moisturizing capacity.
ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER (Aloe Vera leaf juice powder)
Aloe Barbadensis or better known as aloe vera, this ingredient has been around for thousands of years and is known for its amazing medicinal purposes. With an ability to be used topically effectively due to its burn healing and wound healing effects, aloe vera protects the skin from UV damage. With the presence of aloin in it, it can block up to 30 percent of ultraviolet rays when applied generously to the exposed skin. It also contains many vitamins such as choline, folic acid, A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C and E, which are essential for protecting the skin from free radicals and eliminating signs of premature aging.
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA EXTRACT (lavender flower extract)
A soothing and fragrant plant that requires no introduction, lavender can soothe both mind and soul. The lavender flower naturally has antiseptic properties that can help fight the bacteria that cause acne and inflammation. With so many toxins and pollutants in the environment, the skin is exposed to many harmful irritants daily. Lavender can be beneficial when you are looking for something to detoxify your skin with.
SALICYLIC ACID (salicylic acid)
While all other ingredients simply add to your fight against acne, salicylic acid is the most effective. This chemical exfoliant not only reduces the size of existing blackheads and pimples, but it also maintains a control to prevent new ones from forming. Salicylic acid reduces the number of skin cells in the pores, preventing new pimples from occurring. This excellent composition penetrates deep into the skin and it softens at the same time while removing the layer of dead skin cells on the top layer of the skin, which ultimately increases the smoothness of the skin texture and gives a visibly lighter skin.
SORBIC ACID (sorbic acid)
Active as a preservative in creams, lotions, makeup products and more, sorbic acid is a free-flowing white crystalline powder. As a white crystalline powder, granules or pellets, in its natural form, sorbic acid is mainly used to formulate eye makeup, skin care, face and hair products. The presence of sorbic acid prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms by providing personal care products protection against any kind of destruction due to the bacteria and pollutants found in the environment.
SALVIA SCLAREA OIL (Clary sage oil)
Salvia Sclarea is also known as Clary sage oil and is one of the most widely used ingredients and products. It is used because of its properties for regulating sebum production, toning and reducing inflammation associated with acne.
In addition to the above benefits, salvia sclarea, which originally comes from the northern side of the Mediterranean, is also known to lower blood pressure and be anxiety-controlling. It is worth noting that it is used as an antidepressant, has antibacterial effects, provides relief from stress and is known to regulate digestion and more.